SKU 1600232113236 Category
Overview
Essential details
Model Number:
100G QSFP
Type:
Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Max Data Rate:
103.1 Gbps
Wavelength:
850nm
Max Cable Distance:
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Transmitter Type:
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type:
PIN
DDM/DOM:
Supported
TX Power:
-8.4~2.4dBm
Application:
100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
Powerbudget:
1.9dB
Receiver Sensitivity:
<div class="text-ellipsis" title="<-10.3dBm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Packaging & delivery
Packaging Details

Packing with cartoon box,Compatible 40g 80km qsfp-dd 4x sfp 100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver 850nm 100m qsfp

Port

shenzhen

Lead time:
Quantity(pieces) 1 – 10 11 – 100 101 – 200 >200
Lead time (days) 1 5 7 To be negotiated
#detail_decorate_root .magic-0{border-bottom-style:solid;border-bottom-color:#53647a;font-family:Roboto;font-size:24px;color:#53647a;font-style:normal;border-bottom-width:2px;padding-top:8px;padding-bottom:4px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-1{vertical-align:top}#detail_decorate_root .magic-2{vertical-align:top;display:block;padding-right:4px;box-sizing:border-box;padding-left:4px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-3{vertical-align:top;padding-bottom:4px;box-sizing:border-box;padding-top:4px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-4{padding:0;margin:0;white-space:pre-wrap;font-size:14px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-5{width:750px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-6{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:612px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:4px;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-7{margin-top:-121px;margin-left:-20px;width:750px;height:750px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-8{overflow:hidden;width:373px;height:214px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-9{margin-top:-101px;margin-left:2px;width:373px;height:373px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-10{overflow:hidden;width:373px;height:214px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:4px;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-11{margin-top:-108px;margin-left:0;width:373px;height:373px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-12{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:164.76923076923077px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-13{margin-top:0;margin-left:0;width:750px;height:164.76923076923077px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-14{width:750px;border-collapse:collapse}#detail_decorate_root .magic-15{min-height:18px;padding:5px 10px;width:124px;min-height:18px;box-sizing:content-box}#detail_decorate_root .magic-16{min-height:18px;padding:5px 10px;width:108px;min-height:18px;box-sizing:content-box}#detail_decorate_root .magic-17{min-height:18px;padding:5px 10px;width:159px;min-height:18px;box-sizing:content-box}#detail_decorate_root .magic-18{min-height:18px;padding:5px 10px;width:269px;min-height:18px;box-sizing:content-box}#detail_decorate_root .magic-19{margin-bottom:10px;overflow:hidden}#detail_decorate_root .magic-20{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:755px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-21{margin-top:0;margin-left:0;width:750px;height:755px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-22{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:838px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-23{margin-top:0;margin-left:0;width:750px;height:838px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-24{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:677.9431664411367px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-25{margin-top:0;margin-left:0;width:750px;height:677.9431664411367px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-26{overflow:hidden;width:750px;height:562px;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;margin-left:0;margin-right:0}#detail_decorate_root .magic-27{margin-top:0;margin-left:0;width:750px;height:562px}#detail_decorate_root .magic-28{padding:0;margin:0;color:#333;font-size:14px;padding-left:4px;font-weight:bold;white-space:pre-wrap}

Product Description
Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding MachinePET Bottle Making Machine is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.

Compatible 40g 80km qsfp-dd 4x sfp 100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver 850nm 100m qsfp
Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures
Specification
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Power Consumption
3.5W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR
TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
5dB
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
FEC Function*
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application
100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Compatible 40g 80km qsfp-dd 4x sfp 100GBASE-SR4 Transceiver 850nm 100m qsfp”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *