SKU 1600771504810 Categories , Tag
  • Product Description
    The EchoLife HG8546M provides one GE port, one POTS port, and three FE ports and supports 2.4G Wi-Fi. The ONT features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experiences with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services. These features make the HG8546M a perfect choice for broadband access.
    Model EG8141A5 /HG8546M
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 30 mm x 152 mm x 105 mm
    (without external antenna and pads)
    Weight < 180 g
    Operating Temperature 0°C to +40°C
    Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
    Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz
    System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 1.5A
    Static Power Consumption 3.1W
    Maximum Power Consumption 7.15W
    NNI GPON
    UNI 1 POTS + 1 GE + 3 FE + 2.4G Wi-Fi
    Optical Connector SC/APC
    Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/WLAN/WPS
    • Model Number: HG8546M
    • Type: ONU
    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    • Brand Name: Huawei
    • Use: FTTH
    • Warranty Time:1 YEAR
    • Network: wifi
    • Product name: Huawei HG8546M ONU
    • Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces/Pieces per Month
    • Packaging Details : Retail package for Huawei HG8546M ONU
      Port: Shenzhen/Guangzhou
    • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 2000>2000Lead time (days)15To be negotiated

    HG8546M5 FTTH Product Features

    PON Characteristics:

    • Class B+ Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload Optical Power: GPON: -8dBm / EPON: -3dBm
    • Wavelength: Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
    • Wavelength Blocking Filter (WBF) supporting G.984.5 protocol
    • Authentication Method: SN/Password/LOID (GPON)
    • Two-way FEC (Forward Error Correction)
    • DBA supporting SR and NSR

    Ethernet Access Capability:

    • Ethernet-based VLAN Tag/Tag Stripping
    • 1:1 VLAN/N:1 VLAN/VLAN transparent transmission
    • Q in Q VLAN
    • MAC Address Restriction
    • MAC Address Learning
    • Gigabit Port Supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s, 1000Mbit/s Adaptive
    • 100 Mega Port Supports 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s Adaptive

    Wi-Fi Access Capability:

    • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
    • 2×2 MIMO Antenna Gain: 2dBi
    • WMM (Wi-Fi Multi-Media)
    • Multi-SSID
    • WPS
    • Air Interface Rate: 300 Mbit/s

    HG8546M5 FTTH Product and Related Models

    EPON/ GPON ONT:

    • GEPON ONT
    • HG8010 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
    • HG8310 EPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
    • HG8110 EPON ONT, 1LAN+1Voice English Firmware
    • HG8120 EPON ONT, 2LAN+1Voice English Firmware
    • HG8240 EPON ONT, 4LAN+2Voice English Firmware
    • HG8346R EPON ONT, 4LAN+2Voice+WIFI English Firmware
    • HG8245 EPON ONT, 4LAN+2Voice+WIFI English Firmware

    GPON ONT:

    • HG8310M GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
    • HG8010/HG8010C GPON ONT, 1*LAN English Firmware
    • HG8311/HG8110/HG8110F GPON ONT, 1LAN+1VOICE English Firmware SIP
    • HG8120C/HG8120F/HG8120/HG8321/HG8321R GPON ONT, 2LAN+VOICE English Firmware SIP
    • HG8340M/HG8540/HG8040 GPON ONT, 4FE English Firmware SIP
    • HG8342/HG8342R/HG8342M/HG8240 GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
    • HG8240/HG8240H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE English Firmware SIP
    • HG8345R Internal Antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (Internal Antenna) English Firmware SIP
    • HG8345R External Antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+WIFI (External Antenna) English Firmware SIP
    • HG8546M GPON ONT, 1GE+3FE+VOICE+WIFI, English Firmware SIP
    • HG8346M/HG8245A/HG8346R GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (Internal Antenna) English Firmware SIP
    • HG8346R External Antenna GPON ONT, 4FE+2VOICE+WIFI (External Antenna) English Firmware SIP
    • HG8245C2 GPON ONT, 2GE+2FE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP
    • HG8245 External Antenna GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI (External Antenna) Black Color English SIP
    • HG8245H GPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI English Firmware SIP ONT
    • HG8247 GPON/EPON ONT, 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+CATV English Firmware SIP

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Single Band Gpon ONU 2.4g with English Version”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *