SKU 1600525982825 Categories ,
  • Model Number:GPFD
  • Type:OLT, 8port olt pon card
  • Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China
  • Brand Name:HUAWEI
  • Use:FTTH Network
  • Warranty Time:FTTH Network
  • Network:wifi, 4g
  • Product name:GPFD 16 gpon ports service board with SFP board
  • Specification:GPBD
  • module:C+,C++
  • Encapsulation Type:SFP
  • Single package size:49X32.5X7.5 cm
  • Package Type:1 piece/carton
  • Supply Ability
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
  • Packaging Details

    Carton

  • Port

    NING BO/ SHANG HAI

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 5>5Lead time (days)7To be negotiated

GPFD 16 gpon ports service board with SFP board with 16pcs SFP C+ C++ class
Product Description

GPON card GPBD / GPFD GPON board for HUAWEI OLT MA5680T MA5683T MA5608T

GPBD is a GPON interface card of Huawei OLT.8-port GPON OLT Interface Board GPFD works with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access services, each GPBD can maximumly connect 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBD has different version like H80D00GPBD01, H80D00GPBD02 etc, but basically they are H802GPBD, H803GPBD, H805GPBD with B+ or C+ SFP module.
Specification
GPON Service board
4ports: H801GPBC
8ports: H802GPBD, H805GPBD, H806GPBD, H807GPBD, H806GPBH, H807GPBH
16ports: H801GPFD , H802GPFD , H803GPFD, H805GPFD
Module of GPON Service board
B+
Class c+
Class c++
10GE Uplink board
H801X1CA
H801X2CA
H801X2CS
10GE EPON Service board
8ports: H802 XEBD, H801XEBD
10GE GPON Service board
8ports: H801 XGBD
Port Rate
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Optical Connector Type
SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
Reach
20.00 km
Weight
1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H)
22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Details Images
Product packaging
Recommend Products

GTGO

GTXO

GPUF

Packing & Delivery
Specification

GPFD

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GPFD 16 gpon ports service board with SFP board with 16pcs SFP C+ C++ class”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *