Overview:

Introducing the HSGQ-X200DW Dual Band ONU WiFi Router: Enhance Your Connectivity Experience. Versatile Dual Band Connectivity ONU Experience seamless connectivity with both 2.4GHz and 5GHz frequencies

Key Features

HSGQ-X200DW XPON ONU:

  1. High-Speed Wired Connections: Utilize two Gigabit Ethernet ports (2GE) for blazing-fast wired connections
  2. IPTV Support: Enjoy high-quality TV streaming services with IPTV compatibility
  3. Wide Compatibility: Compatible with EPON, GPON, GEPON, and XPON optical network technologies
  4. Flexible Integration: Seamlessly integrate into diverse network environments with compatibility with any ONU
  5. Compact and User-Friendly Design: Easy to install and configure for both residential and commercial applications
  6. Reliable Performance: Ensure reliable performance for enhanced connectivity in home or business settings

Highlights of HSGQ-X200DW XPON ONU:

  1. Support power-off alarm function,
  2. Easy for link problem detection
  3. Support QOS configuration
  4. Support port binding
  5. Supportport flowarding
  6. Support ACL to configure data packet filter flexibly
  7. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  8. Support software online upgrading
  9. Support TR069 for ACS(Auto Config Server)
  10. Support PPPoE/DHCP Server/IPTV/POTS/NAT

Specification’s


Product Name HSGQ-X200DW XPON ONU
Material Plastic
Function FTTH
Warranty 1 Year
Flow Rate EPON: 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps
GPON: 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps
Optical Reception Sensitivity ≥-28dBM
Continuous Light Power 0.5dBM~+5dBM
Network Coverage Radius 20KM
Ethernet 4 * 10/100/1000mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 Connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m Distance
Size 140mm(L) x 90mm(W) x 30mm(H)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 60°C
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 85% non-condensing
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing
Power Consumption <12W
Management WEB/TELNET/TR069/OAM
WiFi Features (2.4G/5G) IEEE 802.11n compatible specification, 2.4GHz
Full IEEE 802.11b/g compatibility with enhanced performance
Two-stream spatial multiplexing with PHY data rates up to 300 Mbps
Multi-SSID support (up to 4 SSIDs)
Automatic channel selection support
SSID hiding support
64/128-bit WEP, 802.1X, WPA, and WPA2 wireless security support

Technical Specifications

Technical Item 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV
PON Interface 1 XPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.
Wavelength Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.
Optical Interface 1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC connector
LAN Interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces and 1x 10/100M Full/Half. RJ45 connector.
RF Interface 1 RF output interface.
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
LED 7, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV and WiFi.
Operating Condition Temperature: -5℃~55℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤8W
Dimension 158mm×115mm×33mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.4Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HSGQ-X200DW ONU High Quality Wifi 2GE Router”