,

Network Fiber Optic Wifi Modem English Firmware 4GE+2USB+1POT+Wifi+Catv EPON GPON ONU ONT

SKU: 1600399278542 Categories: ,
  • Model Number:HK668
  • Type:ONU
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name:OEM ODM
  • Use:FTTH
  • Warranty Time:2years
  • Network:Wireless Lan, Wired LAN, wifi
  • Specification:4GE 2usb 1POT + 2.4g /5g AC wifi
  • PON Type:GPON
  • WiFi:2.4g / 5g AC 1200mb wifi
  • Optical Connector:SC UPC / SC APC optional
  • Color:White/ Black optional
  • OLT compatible:compatible with HUAWEI ZTE Fiberhome Nokia OLT
  • Power Supply:12V 1.5A
  • Certification:ce
  • Supply Ability5000000 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Packaging Details20pcs in 1 carton;
  • Portshenzhen/guangzhou/hongkong
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 2000>2000Lead time (days)10To be negotiated
HK668
HK668 is an FTTH GPON optical network unit. It provides communication and entertainment ervice in multiple modes such as data, voice and video, to meet integrated access requirement of smilies or small enterprises.
Product Paramenters
Datasheet
Tech parameters
Description
Up-link interface
EPON Mode
1 EPON interface,SC single mode single fiber
1 Gbits/s rate which uplink and downlink are symmetrical
Fiber type:SC/PC
TX Optical power:-1 士 4 dBm
RX Sensitivity:-26 dBm
safety: ONU authentication mechanism
GPON Mode
1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber
RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate
Fiber type:SC/PC
TX Optical power:0~4 dBm
RX Sensitivity:-28 dBm
safety: ONU authentication mechanism
Wavelength(nm)
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector
SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC
Down-link data interface
1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
DC supply interface
input+12V 1A,footprint:DC0005 ø2.1MM
Power
≤5W
Operating temperature
-5~+55℃
Humidity
10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature
-30~+70℃
Dimension(MM)
185*125*32mm(mainframe)
Weight
0.5Kg(mainframe)
WiFi Characteristics
WIFI
2.4G
Standard
IEEE802.11b/g/n
Frequency
2.4~2.4835GHz
Transmission speed
IEEE 802.11b :max11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: max54Mbps
IEEE 802.11n:max 300Mbps
Channel number
2.4GHz :13
Data Modulation
DSSS,BPSK,CCK QPSK, and 16-QAM/64-QAM
Multiple encryption methods
WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI
Antenna
2T2R Mode, external antennas
5DBI Gain per pcs
MIMO: 2*2

Application

Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP etc
Specification

2.4g / 5g AC 1200mb wifi

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Network Fiber Optic Wifi Modem English Firmware 4GE+2USB+1POT+Wifi+Catv EPON GPON ONU ONT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *