SKU 1600180144188 Categories , Tag
  • Model Number: ZTE F601
  • Type: ONU
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Brand Name: ZTE
  • Use: FTTH
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network: Wireless Lan, wifi, 4g
  • model:f601
  • brand name: ZTE
  • Modes of operation: Bridge
  • Number of LAN ports:1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
  • Dimensions:110 x 90 x 53 mm
  • Weight:190g
  • Power supply:DC 12V
  • Supply Ability100 Pieces/Pieces per Month
  • Packaging Details: 1pcs/ctn
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 1>1Lead time (days)7To be negotiated
Product Description

GPON ZXA10 F601 – GPON terminal

ZTE F601 FTTH is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure an excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage. ZTE GPON ONT Series of ONTs for FTTX deployment scenarios cover various user interfaces: FE, GE, POTS, RF, Wi-Fi, USB, and suitable for digital home networks. They are supporting the latest Wi-Fi 802.11n technology for higher bandwidth access. Easy OAM saves OPEX –support TR069, zero-touch, and batch configuration. All EDGE Technologies provided ZTE GPON ONT has Multiple certifications – CE, FCC, RoHS, CoC, and Wi-Fi.
Model
ZTE F601
GPON interface
1 x SC/PC or SC/APC
Transmit rate
Download: 2.448 Gb/s
Transmission: 1.244 Gb/s
Transmission range
Up to 20km
Modes of operation
Bridge
Wavelength
Download: 1480 – 1500 nm
Transmission: 1290 – 1330 nm
Power consumption
Up to 7W
Weight
190 g
Dimensions
110 x 90 x 53 mm
Power supply
12 V DC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ZTE GPON Optical network Unit FTTH Optic modem ZTE ZXA10 ZXHN F601 F643 GPON ONU”