Product Description: 1.25g BIDI 1310nm 1550nm 20km LC SFP module SFP Transceiver Module

The 1.25g SFP is a hot-pluggable SFP bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver module designed for duplex optical data communications in Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel applications. It offers a transmission distance of up to 20km over a single strand of single-mode fiber, making it ideal for various networking environments.

Key Features:

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Package: Easily installable and removable without powering down the system.
  • High-Speed Data Links: Supports data rates of up to 1.25Gb/s for efficient data transmission.
  • Compliance: Fully compliant with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and IEEE 802.3z standards.
  • Single LC or SC Connector: Provides flexibility in connector options for seamless integration.
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply: Operates efficiently on a single power supply for simplified power management.
  • Low Power Dissipation: Ensures efficient power usage, reducing energy costs.
  • Metal Enclosure: Metal enclosure design provides lower electromagnetic interference (EMI) for improved performance.
  • ROHS Compliant and Lead-Free: Adheres to environmental regulations for sustainability.
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface: Allows real-time monitoring of important parameters for enhanced performance management.

Specifications:

  • Form Factor: BiDi SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode fiber (SMF)
  • Max Distance: 20 km
  • Optical Components: FP/PIN
  • Transmitter Power: -9 ~ -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio: > 9 dB
  • Receiver Sensitivity: < -22 dBm
  • Receiver Overload: > -3 dBm
  • Connector: Single LC
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
  • Operating Environment: 0°C to 70°C (Operating), -40°C to 85°C (Storage)
  • Weight: 0.03 kg

Applications:

  • 1G Fibre Channel
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical networking

Compliance:, Fiber Optic, Fiber to the Home, FTTH, , Splice Closure, Wholesale Core, Core splice closures, fiber optic splice closure

  • IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825
  • FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • RoHS

For more:  Click Here

Specification

1.25G 40KM, 1.25G 80KM, 1.25G 120KM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1.25g SFP 20KM Optical Module Transceiver”