CATV ONU Product Description:

EPON ONT CATV ONU HGU FHR1202KB is developed for the broadband access market based on EPON technology to meet the needs of broadcasting and Telecom operators for broadband access and FTTH fiber-to-the-home.

  • Use: FTTH
  • Fiber port: 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • Fiber interface: SC/PC
  • RX sensitivity: <-28dBm (1490nm)
  • LAN: 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports,RJ45 interface
  • Throughput: reach 900Mbps or more
  • DC power: 5V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
  • Power: ≤10W
  • Dimension: 130*107*31mm

Characteristic’s

  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading;
  • Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function;
  • Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical;
  • Support 802.11n Wi-Fi(T/R)function;
  • Support NAT and firewall function;
  • WAN support networking bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode;
  • Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • 2048 MAC address table
  • Support VLAN, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode

Specifications of CATV ONU:

Technical

Items

Descriptions
  Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*height)
  Net weight ≤0.2Kg
   Fiber port 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 1.25Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-27dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
 LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbp adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
  Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
   DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power, CATV
Power ≤10W
  Operation Working temperature: -5-+55ºC  working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
   Storage Storage temperature: -30ºC-+60ºC storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)

 

 Applications:

  1. Residential Broadband Services: Provides high-speed internet access to residential customers, delivering a seamless online experience for streaming, gaming, and web browsing.
  2. Multi-Tenant Buildings: Serves as a cost-effective solution for delivering fiber-based broadband services to apartment complexes, condominiums, and office buildings, catering to the diverse connectivity needs of tenants.
  3. Cable TV Distribution: Integrates with existing CATV infrastructure to deliver digital television services, offering subscribers access to premium channels, sports packages, and on-demand content.
  4. Enterprise Connectivity: Supports business-grade connectivity requirements, enabling enterprises to establish reliable network connections for mission-critical applications, cloud services, and video conferencing.
  5. Smart City Initiatives: Contributes to the development of smart cities by providing high-speed broadband connectivity to residents, businesses, and public institutions, fostering economic growth and innovation.

CATV ONU Features:

  1. High-Speed Internet Access: With GPON technology, the ONU delivers ultra-fast internet connectivity, enabling users to stream HD videos, play online games, and download large files with ease.
  2. 1 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) Port: Equipped with a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet port, the ONU ensures reliable wired connectivity for devices such as computers, smart TVs, and gaming consoles.
  3. Dual PON Ports: Featuring two PON ports, the ONU supports multiple service providers and allows for flexible network expansion, making it an ideal solution for multi-dwelling units (MDUs) and large-scale deployments.
  4. CATV Integration: Seamlessly integrates with CATV networks, providing subscribers with access to a wide range of cable TV channels and video-on-demand (VOD) services.
  5. Quality of Service (QoS) Control: Prioritizes bandwidth allocation to ensure optimal performance for critical applications, such as voice over IP (VoIP) calls and video streaming.
  6. Advanced Security: Implements robust security measures, including VLAN tagging, MAC address filtering, and encryption protocols, to safeguard network integrity and protect against cyber threats.
  7. Remote Management: Supports remote configuration and monitoring, allowing network operators to efficiently manage and troubleshoot ONUs from a central location.
More Modules:
F612-V60
ZXHN F612 60 
Onu-F612
ZTE ZXHN f612 V30
Zte Zxhn F460 
ZTE F643 v6
ZTE F412 V6
ZTE F477 V2.0
ZTE F663N V3A
ZTE F680

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CATV ONU High Quality 1GE 2Pon Port GPON”