Product Description

The 1U 12 Port SC/FC/ST 12f LC 24f Fully Loaded Rack Mount Optical Distribution Frame (ODF) is a robust and efficient solution for managing fiber optic connections in a network environment. Made from SPCC (Steel, Cold Rolled, Commercial Quality) material and finished in a light gray color, this ODF combines durability with a sleek design suitable for various installation settings.

Key Features

  • Material: Constructed from high-quality SPCC material, ensuring strength and longevity.
  • Color: Light gray finish that complements modern data centers and telecommunications equipment racks.
  • Form Factor: 1U rack mount design, optimizing space utilization in standard 19-inch racks.
  • Port Configuration: Equipped with 12 ports compatible with SC, FC, and ST connectors.
  • Fiber Capacity: Supports 12 fiber (12f) connections for SC/FC/ST and 24 fiber (24f) connections for LC connectors.
  • Pre-Loaded: Fully loaded with adapters and pigtails, ready for immediate deployment.

Benefits

  • Durability: 12 Port SC/FC/ST SPCC material offers excellent durability and protection against physical impacts and environmental factors.
  • Space Efficiency: 1U design maximizes the use of rack space, making it ideal for data centers with limited space.
  • Versatility: Supports multiple connector types (SC, FC, ST, LC), providing flexibility in network design and expansion.
  • Ease of Use: Pre-loaded configuration simplifies installation and reduces setup time.
  • Cable Management: Includes features for organized cable routing, minimizing clutter and enhancing maintenance efficiency.

Applications

  • Data Centers: Ideal for high-density fiber management in data center environments.
  • Telecommunications: Suitable for use in telecom closets and central offices.
  • Enterprise Networks: Provides a reliable fiber distribution solution for large enterprises.
  • FTTH (Fiber to the Home): Facilitates efficient fiber distribution in FTTH installations.

Benefits

  1. Reliable Performance
    • Ensures consistent, high-quality signal transmission with minimal loss, even in challenging outdoor conditions.
  2. Long-Term Durability
    • Reduces maintenance costs and frequency of repairs due to its robust and weatherproof construction.
  3. Scalability
    • 12 Port SC/FC/ST Offers scalable solutions for growing network demands with 16-core and 24-core options.
  4. Enhanced Security
    • Protects fiber connections from physical damage and unauthorized access, maintaining network integrity and security
    • Use: FTTH
    • No. of Fiber: 12.
    • Wavelength:1310/1550nm
    • Material: PVC, LSZH
    • Fiber Type:9/125um
    • Insertion loss:0.3dB
    • Return loss:50dB

 

Explore More:
FiberHome An5516-01 OLT
AN5116-06 OLT
AN5516-04
AN5516-01

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “12 Port SC/FC/ST Best Fully Loaded Rack Mount”