SKU 1600487450290 Categories ,
  • Model Number:Huawei HG8245H5
  • Type:ONU
  • Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China, Hangzhou,China
  • Brand Name:Huawei
  • Use:FTTX
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:Wireless Lan, wifi, 4g
  • Product name:GPON ONU
  • Brand:HUAWEI
  • Model:HG8245H5
  • Color:White
  • Package:Box
  • Warranty:1year
  • Ports:1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+ wifi
  • Package WITH:1Pcs/Box, with Power Plug
  • Compatible:Transition Networks
  • Supply Ability
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Packaging Details

    box

  • Port

    Hangzhou

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 1>1Lead time (days)7To be negotiated
Product Description
The EchoLife HG8245H5 is a home gateway in Huawei Gigaband fiber solutions. The HG8245H5 provides 2 pots, 4 GE/FE auto-negotiation Ethernet ports, and a Wi-Fi port (standards compliance: 802.11b/g/n). It supports plug-and-play, remote diagnosis, and energy conservation features. The HG8245H5 provides ultra-bandwidth access using GPON technologies for home users. The high-performance forwarding capability of the device guarantees the voice, data, and HD video experience, which makes the device future-proof andan ideal terminal for FTTH deployment.
Product details
Application
Specification
Model Number
HG8245h5
LAN
4GE
Telephone
2pots
Wifi
2.4g
PPPOE
yes
Firmware
English
Dimension/pcs
250*185*35mm/0.44kgs
Out Port Contains
4GE+2TEL+USB+WiFi
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber Interface
SC/FC-UPC/APC Dual mode/Singal mode
RX sensitivity
>-28dBm(1490nm)
Machine Power
12V 1.0A
Working temperature
0°C~+40°C
Packing & Delivery

Specification

HUAWEI HG8245H5 onu

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand new HUAWEI HG8245H5 1GE+3FE+1POTS+1USB+ WiFi Router wifi modem gpon epon onu FTTH”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *