ZTE F660 V5/V5.2 Overview:

The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is
provided for home and SOHO users. The F660 V6.0 provides 1 POT ports, 1GE and 3FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and Wi-Fi port. The F660 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and
HD video services.

Zte Used ONU F660 V5.0 GPON ONU In English Setting Page Support GPON OLT ZTE ONT OriginalZte Used ONU F660 V5.0 GPON ONU In English Setting Page Support GPON OLT ZTE ONT OriginalZte Used ONU F660 V5.0 GPON ONU In English Setting Page Support GPON OLT ZTE ONT Original

ZTE F660 V5/V5.2 Specification

Model F660 V5/V5.2
Optical port 1 x GPON interface
Transmission Distance 0-20KM
Transmit rate 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
User-Network Interface 1GE +3FE port
1 x Wi-Fi interface
1 x USB host interface
1 x POTS interfaces
Wavelength Receiving: 1480~1500 nm Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power 0.5~5dBm
Power consumption <10W
Dimensions 220mm(W) x 44mm(H) x 160mm(D)
Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
Working humidity 5% ~ 95%
Weight 380G
Power supply 12V DC

Product Features


Ultra-wide: one deployment, continuous upgrade of network capacity

Each PON port of the POL network has a bandwidth of up to 10G. When there is a higher bandwidth requirement, the optical fiber does not need to be replaced, only the equipment or optical modules at both ends need to be replaced, simplifying the upgrade steps and saving upgrade costs.

Simplified: energy saving and land saving, simple operation and maintenance

The POL solution can reduce the computer room by about 80% and can achieve energy savings of up to 60%.

  • The POL network has a simple hierarchy, which is convenient for maintenance and management, reduces failure points, and improves network reliability. Network operation and maintenance expenses can be reduced by more than 60%.
  • Convergence: One optical fiber carries all services

A set of POL network can provide 1000M Ethernet port, POTS, CATV, Wi-Fi, RS232/485 serial port, PoE port, time synchronization interface, etc. There is no need to establish multiple sets of networks to carry multiple services.

Security: Provide multiple security protection mechanisms

The POL network effectively avoids electromagnetic interference, electromagnetic leakage and other problems, and supports AES128 encryption to ensure the safety of data optical fiber transmission.

POL equipment supports MAC binding, 802.1x authentication, user isolation, etc., broadcast suppression, and anti-DOS attacks effectively prevent illegal user access and other user attacks.

ZTE F660 V5/V5.2 FTTH and More Models
F612-V60
ZXHN F612 60 
Onu-F612
ZTE ZXHN f612 V30
Zte Zxhn F460 
ZTE F643 v6
ZTE F412 V6
ZTE F477 V2.0

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “F660 3.0 High Quality Multifunctional WIFI ONU”