Nokia G-140W-ME FTTH Product Overview


Nokia G-140W-ME, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home in FTTH solution. It provides 1 POTS, 4 GE/FE adaptive Ethernet ports and two USB ports and dual-band Wi-Fi (2.4GHz & 5GHz).

The modem supports plug and play, remote diagnosis, green energy saving and other features. It also supports GPON and EPON technologies to achieve ultra-broadband access for home users in FTTH networking scenarios.

Its high-performance forwarding capability effectively guarantees the service experience of voice, data and high-definition video, and provides ideal terminal solutions and future-oriented business support capabilities for FTTH deployment.

 Specifications


Brand Nokia
Item G-140W-ME
Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 2 x USB
Operating temperature -10°C — +45°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100-240V AC, 50-60 Hz
System power supply 11-14 V DC, 1.5A
Configuration method NMS, Web, or TR069
Voice protocol SIP and H.248
Dimensions (H x W x D) 30cm x 17cm x12cm
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Typical power consumption 8 W
WLAN 802.11ac
Support IPv4 or IPv6 IPv4 and IPv6
Network-side Port GPON
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Dimensions (length x width x height) 170 mm x 137 mm x 32mm
Weight <1kg

Nokia G-140W-ME FTTH Product Features


  • GPON ONT, 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G WiFi
  • ENG firmware
  • Support 802.11ac
  • Support IPv4&IPv6
  • Antenna Gain: 3dB
  • Connector type SC/UPC
  • Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS
  • Routing function supported

Nokia More Module: G-140W-ME

Visit our store:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nokia G-140W-ME FTTH Dual Band Best ONT”