Nokia G-140W-ME FTTH Product Overview


Nokia G-140W-MF , an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home in FTTH solution.  4 GE/FE adaptive Ethernet ports and two USB ports and dual-band Wi-Fi (2.4GHz & 5GHz).

The modem supports plug and play, remote diagnosis, green energy saving and other features. It also supports GPON and EPON technologies to achieve ultra-broadband access for home users in FTTH networking scenarios.

Its high-performance forwarding capability effectively guarantees the service experience of voice, data and high-definition video.

Specifications:

Feature Specification
Brand Nokia
Item G-140W-ME
Ports 1 x CANS + 4 x GE + 2.4Wi-Fi G/5G + 2 x USB
Operating Temperature -10°C — +45°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100-240V AC, 50-60 Hz
System Power Supply 11-14 V DC, 1.5ny
NMS Malagasy, TR069
Voice Protocol SIP and H.248
Dimensions (H x W x D) 30cm x 17cm x 12cm
Operating Environment Temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC Humidity: 5% to 95% RH
Typical Power Consumption 8 W
WLAN 802.11As
IPv Support IPv4 and IPv6
GPON Network Side Port Indicator: POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Dimensions (L x W x H) 170 mm x 137 mm x 32mm
Weight < 1 kg

 

Nokia G-140W-MF FTTH GPON features:

  1. GPON ONT, 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with WiFi 2.4G/5G
  2. EN firmware
  3. 802.11ac support
  4. Support IPv4&IPv6
  5. Antenna Gain: 3dB
  6. SC/UPC connector type
  7. Can be configured on OLT or Web or NMS
  8. Route support

Routing features

*NAT function

*Internet, IPTV and VoIP services are automatically bound to ONT ports

*Virtual server, port trigger, DMZ,and DDNS

Reliability features

*Dual systems for software protection

*Type B protection and rogue ONT detection
*Lithium battery backup and backup battery monitoring

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nokia G-140W-MF FTTH Best Gpon Onu”