SKU 1600626429860 Categories ,
  • Model Number:GM219-S
  • Type:ONU
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name:HUAWEI
  • Use:FTTH
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:Wired LAN, wifi
  • Supply Ability
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Packaging Details

    Retail Carton

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 200201 – 1000>1000Lead time (days)1215To be negotiated
Product Description

The GM219-S xpon onu is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON/EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The GM219-S provides 5 POT ports, 1GE+3FE+1TEL auto-adapting Ethernet ports.

The GM219-S features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience Internet services.

 

Product name:
GM219-S
Ports-num:
1GE+3FE+1USB+1POTS
Place of origin:
Guangdong ; China
WIFI:
2.4G
PPPOE:
support
OMCI:
support
Optical Port:
SC/APC  SC/UPC

 

 

Specifications

Technical items
Descriptions
Model
XPON GM219-S
Out Port contains
1GE+3FE+1TEL+1USB+WiFi
WIFI signal
2.4G WiFi
Wireless gain
3dbl
USB
USB2.0
LAN
1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
TEL
H248/Sip Voice protocol
PPPOE
support
Firmware
English
Dimension/weight
280mm*170mm*45mm/210g
Fiber port
1 GPON/EPON/XPON interface, ingle-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength
Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface
SC/FC-UPC/APC Dual mode/Singal mode
RX sensitivity
>-28dBm (1490nm)
DC power
12V 1.0A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button
Reset, power,WPS,Wireless
Operation
Working temperature: -5- +55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage
Storage temperature: -30℃- +60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)
Packaging & Shipping

 To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient and efficient packaging services will be provided.

 

Specification

GM219-S

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OEM XPON ONU GM219S ont 2.4g wireless modem English firmware GM219-S F660”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *