The GPON CATV ZTE ONU Router F601C is a cutting-edge device that seamlessly combines GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) and CATV (Cable Television) technologies in one powerful unit. With high-speed internet access and cable TV service support, it provides a comprehensive solution for both entertainment and connectivity needs. Equipped with multiple Gigabit Ethernet ports and dual-band Wi-Fi, it ensures fast and reliable wired and wireless connections. The F601C also supports Voice over IP (VoIP) technology for cost-effective and dependable phone services. With enhanced security features and a user-friendly interface, this device offers easy setup, configuration, and management for a seamless networking experience.

Product Features:

1. GPON and CATV Integration: The F601C combines GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) and CATV (Cable Television) technologies, providing both high-speed internet connectivity and cable TV services in a single device.

2. High-Speed Internet Access: The device offers high-speed internet access with GPON technology, allowing for fast and efficient data transfer over fiber optic networks.

3. CATV Service Support: With its integrated CATV capability, the F601C enables the distribution of cable television signals, providing access to a wide range of TV channels and programming.

4. Gigabit Ethernet Ports: The F601C features multiple Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing for seamless wired connections to various devices, such as computers, gaming consoles, and smart TVs.

5. Dual-Band Wi-Fi: The device supports dual-band Wi-Fi connectivity, providing both 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless networks, ensuring optimal wireless performance and flexibility for connected devices.

6. Voice over IP (VoIP) Support: The F601C supports VoIP technology, enabling voice communication over the internet, allowing for cost-effective and reliable phone services.

7. Enhanced Security Features: The device offers advanced security features, such as firewall protection and encryption, to ensure the security and privacy of your network and data.

8. User-Friendly Interface and Management: The F601C provides a user-friendly interface and management options, allowing for easy setup, configuration, and monitoring of network settings.

Product Description:

Model
ZTE ZXHN F601C onu catv gpon
Dimensions (H x W x D)
167(L)×118(W)×30(H)
Weight
120g
PON Interface
Interface: Type SC/PC, CLASS B+
Rate: Uplink: 1.25Gbps; Downlink: 2.5Gbps
User-Side Interface
1*10/100/1000BASE-T;1*10/100BASE-T;1*RF interface
Operating Temperature
Temperature: -10°C ~ 55°C
Operating Humidity
5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input
100 V to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply
11 V to 14 V DC, 0.5 A
Power Interface Size
metal inner diameter: φ2.1±0.1mmouter diameter : φ5.5±0.1mm; length: 9.0±0.1mm
WLAN Module
External dual antenna, antenna gain 5db, antenna power 16~21dbm
Support 2.4GHz, 300M transmission rate

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Original ONT CATV GPON CATV ZTE ONU ROUTER F601C”