Product Description: SFP-10G-10AOC 10G Direct Attach Optical Cable

The SFP-10G-10AOC is an active optical direct attach cable designed with SFP+ connectors and a length of 10 meters. It offers a cost-effective solution for establishing short-distance connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. This cable has undergone rigorous testing and has been verified to be compatible with a wide range of major networking vendors, including Cisco, Juniper, Force10, ZyXEL, and others.

Key Features:

  • Active Optical Cable: Utilizes active optical technology for reliable data transmission.
  • SFP+ Connectors: Equipped with SFP+ connectors, ensuring compatibility with SFP+ ports on networking devices.
  • Length: Offers a length of 10 meters, providing flexibility in networking setups.
  • High-Speed Connectivity: Enables high-speed connectivity at 10G rates, suitable for demanding network environments.
  • Dual Strand Fiber: Utilizes dual strand 50/125um fiber for efficient data transmission.
  • Wide Compatibility: Compatible with a variety of applications and major brand networking vendors.

Applications:

  • Storage Area Networks (SAN): Enables high-capacity I/O in SAN environments, including Network Attached Storage (NAS) and Storage Servers.
  • Switched Fabric I/O: Ideal for use in ultra-high bandwidth switches and routers to facilitate switched fabric I/O.
  • Data Center Cabling Infrastructure: Supports data center cabling infrastructure requirements, providing reliable connectivity.
  • High-Density Connections: Suitable for establishing high-density connections between networking equipment, enhancing network efficiency and performance.

The SFP-10G-10AOC 10G direct attach optical cable offers a versatile and reliable solution for various networking applications, delivering high-speed connectivity, wide compatibility, and ease of installation.

For more:  Click Here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP 10G-10AOC 10G Direct Attach Optical Cable”