Product Introduction: 1.25Gb/s SFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module

The 1.25Gb/s SFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module is an active optical direct attach cable designed with SFP+ connectors and a length of 10 meters. It offers a cost-effective solution for establishing short-distance connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports.

Features:

  • High-Speed Transmission: Offers a data rate of 1.25Gb/s, ensuring efficient data transfer.
  • BIDI Technology: Utilizes Bidirectional (BIDI) transmission with 1310Tx/1550nmRx wavelengths.
  • Long-Distance Reach: Supports transmission distances of up to 40km over Single Mode Fiber (SMF).
  • Temperature Range: Available in commercial (070°C), extended (-1080°C), and industrial (-40~85°C) temperature variants to suit diverse operating environments.

Part Number Ordering Information:

  • HTSF-B1G3155EC: Commercial temperature range (0~70°C)
  • HTSF-B1G3155EE: Extended temperature range (-10~80°C)
  • HTSF-B1G3155EI: Industrial temperature range (-40~85°C)

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

  • Storage Temperature (TS): -40°C to 85°C
  • Power Supply Voltage (VCC): -0.3V to 3.6V
  • Relative Humidity (RH): 5% to 95% (non-condensation)
  • Damage Threshold (THd): 5dBm (Exceeding individual maximum ratings may cause permanent damage)

With a meticulous approach to development and a focus on customer satisfaction, we aim to deliver reliable and innovative solutions tailored to meet the diverse needs of our clients. Our stringent quality control measures ensure product durability and performance, fostering long-term partnerships and sustainable profitability for our customers.

For more:  Click Here

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP BIDI 40km Optical transceiver 1.25Gb/s”