,

Brand New dual frequency F673AV9 GPON ONU ONT

SKU: 1600191380800 Categories: ,
Overview
Essential details
Model Number:
F673AV9
Type:
Gpon ONU
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Use:
FTTH
Warranty Time:
1 Year
Model:
F673AV9
Brand:
ONU
Configuration:
4GE+1Tel+1USB+2WIFI(2.4G/5G)
Power adapter::
EU,US,UK,AU
Optical Interface:
SC/UPC
Wavelength:
Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Weight:
500g
Connector Type:
SC/UPC
Firmware:
English Firmware
Humidity:
5%~95%, non-condensing
Supply Ability
Supply Ability
30000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & delivery
Packaging Details

Pakcing with cartoon box Brand New dual frequency F673AV9 GPON ONU ONT

Port

shenzhen

Lead time:
Quantity(pieces) 1 – 10 11 – 100 101 – 500 >500
Lead time (days) 7 10 15 To be negotiated

Product Description

Title goes here.

F673AV9, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home fiber optic in FTTH solution. By using the GEPON technology,ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

The F673 provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE Ethernet ports, and 2.4G Wi-Fi. The F673 features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.
Firmware version:
Specification
Model
 F673AV9 English Firmware
Dimensions (H x W x D)
200×136 x 30mm
Weight
255g / 420g (Include Package)
Operating Temperature
0°C to 40°C
Operating Humidity
5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input
100 V to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply
11 V to 14 V DC, 1.5A
Ports
4GE+1TEL+2USB+Dual Band Wi-Fi
Optical Connector
SC / UPC
Indicators
Power/PON/LOS/internet/wifi/LAN/USB
NNI
GPON
Optical interface
SC/UPC interface
Class B+
UNI
1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi
WiFi standard
2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
5GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac
Antenna gain
3dBi
Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)
30mm x 173mm x 120mm
Power supply
Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1.5A
Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Operating temperature and operating humidity
0ºC to 40ºC
5% to 95%, non-condensing
Cooling
Passive cooling
Maximum number of MAC addresses learned
1024
L2 forwarding capability
Forwarding packets of any length at wire speed
IPv4 L3 forwarding capability
2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
IPv6 L3 forwarding capability
2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction
1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction
Configuration method
NMS, Web, or TR069
Voice protocol
SIP and H.248
Packing & Delivery
To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient and efficient packaging services will be provided.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand New dual frequency F673AV9 GPON ONU ONT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *