SKU 1600492546069 Category Tag
  • Model Number:
    HG8545M
    Type:
    ONU
    Place of Origin:
    Guangdong, China
    Brand Name:
    Original
    Use:
    FTTH
    Warranty Time:
    used one for 6 months, new one 1 year
    Network:
    Wireless Lan, Wired LAN, wifi, GPON
    power supply:
    DC 12V 1A
    antenna:
    2dbi
    PPPOE:
    support
    LOGO:
    China Mobile
    Condition:
    Used 95%new or 100%new
    fiber port:
    SC/UPC
    PON interface:
    GPON
    Packing:
    used one Ploybag or new one with original box
    Firmware Language:
    English
    power adapter:
    Optional AU, EU, U.S. and U.K. adapters

    Packaging & delivery

    Selling Units:
    Single item
    Single package size:
    22X18X3 cm
    Single gross weight:
    0.450 kg
    Lead time:
    Quantity(pieces) 1 – 500 501 – 2000 >2000
    Lead time (days) 7 14 To be negotiated

     USED Fiber ONU GPON ONU HG8545M 1GE+3FE LAN +2.4G WI-FI 2dbi WIFI ONU GEPON ONU XPON ONT for FTTH Fiber Modem

    Product Description

     The EchoLife HS8545M, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8545M provides one POTS port, one GE port, three  FE Internet ports. The HS8545M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure an excellent experience with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services.

     

    Item
    Parameter
    Place of Origin
    China
    province:
    Guangdong
    Brand Name
    original
    Model Number
    HS8545M
    Type
    FTTx Solutions
    No. of Fiber
    1.
    Use
    FTTH
    Product name
    GPON ONU
    Fiber Type
    Single Fiber Single Mode
    Color
    White
    Power supply
    12V DC 1A US UK EU AU 
    Weight
    0.45kg
    Condition
    Used 95% new or 100% original
    XPON
    GPON EPON XPON firmware
    Firmware Language
    English
    PON Interface
    SC/UPC
    Packing
    Ploybag or original box
Specification

Huawei HS8545M ONU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brand new HUAWEI HS8545M 1GE+3FE+POTS+USB+WIFI Fiber Optical Router”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *