Product Description

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1310 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

This Cisco compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1310 SFP+ transceiver module supports 10G Ethernet applications, providing a reliable solution for long-distance fiber optic communications. Designed for use with single-mode fiber (SMF) and compliant with multiple industry standards, this module ensures high performance and compatibility in various network environments.

Key Features

  • Compatibility: Fully compatible with Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1310 specifications.
  • Data Rate: Supports a maximum data rate of 11.0957Gbps.
  • Wavelength: Operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.
  • Transmission Distance: Capable of transmitting data up to 40km over single-mode fiber.
  • Connector Type: Duplex LC connector.
  • Digital Diagnostics: DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) support for real-time monitoring of operating parameters.
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption of 1.2W.
  • Optical Components: Utilizes high-quality TOSA and DFB CWDM technology.
  • Modulation: Uses NRZ (Non-Return to Zero) modulation.
  • Extinction Ratio: Greater than 3.5dB, ensuring clear signal transmission.
  • Protocols: Compliant with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, 802.3ae, and ITU-T G.652 standards.
  • Warranty: Backed by a 5-year warranty.

Specifications

Attribute Details
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector Duplex LC
Media Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Power Consumption 1.2W
Packaging Technology TO
Optical Components DFB CWDM
DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dB
RX Power -16~0dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Warranty 5 Years

Summary

The Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1310 compatible SFP+ transceiver module from FS is designed for high-performance 10G Ethernet applications. With its 40km transmission distance over single-mode fiber, low power consumption, and support for digital diagnostics, it provides a reliable and efficient solution for network infrastructure. Compliance with industry standards and protocols ensures broad compatibility and ease of integration into existing systems.

For more:  Click Here

Specification

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1310 SFP+ transceiver module”