,

Fiber Optic Equipment ONU ONT FTTH eg8141v5 eg8145v5 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI HS8546v5 Wholesale Ftth Gpon Epon Xpon Dual-Mode Onu

SKU: 1600434748011 Categories: ,
  • Model Number:GPON /EPON ONU
  • Type:GPON ONU ONT
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name:GPON ONU
  • Use:FTTX
  • Model:eg8145v5
  • Dimensions (H x W x D):152 x 105 x 30 mm
  • Weight:192g
  • Operating Temperature:0°C to +40°C
  • Operating Humidity:5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
  • Power Adapter Input:100 V to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
  • System Power Supply:11 V to 14 V DC, 1.5 A
  • Optical Connector:SC/APC SC/UPC
  • Indicators:Power/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/WLAN/WPS
  • Ports:4GE 1Tel Wifi 2.4GHz&5GHz
  • Supply Ability
    5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Packaging Details

    Carton box,Fiber Optic Equipment ONU ONT FTTH eg8141v5 eg8145v5 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI HS8546v5 Wholesale Ftth Gpon Epon Xpon Dual-Mode Onu

  • Port

    shenzhen

  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 2000>2000Lead time (days)5To be negotiated

FTTH GPON EPON ONU

Fiber Optic Equipment ONU ONT FTTH eg8141v5 eg8145v5 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI HS8546v5 Wholesale Ftth Gpon Epon Xpon Dual-Mode Onu

Brief Introduction :

The EchoLife EG8145V5 is a routing ONT of all-optical access solution, which realizes users’ ultra-broadband access through GPON
technology.Support 4 GE+1 POTS+1 USB+2 WiFi (4 GE Ethernet interfaces, 1 POTS voice interface, 1 USB interface, 1 2.4G WiFi
interface and 1 5G WiFi interface), through high-performance forwarding ability to effectively guarantee the service experience of
voice, data and high-definition video, and provide customers with ideal all-optical access solutions and future-oriented business
support capabilities.This page provides EchoLife EG8145V5 user manual, including product description, configuration guidance, and
troubleshooting.

Product Specification :
Product Name
GPON ONU EG8145V5 XPON ONT 4GE+1VOIP+WIFI+2.4G+5G SC/UPC SC/APC FTTH
Dimensions (H x W x D)
30 mm x 173 mm x 120 mm (without external antenna and pads)
Weight
About 250 g
Operating Temperature
0°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity
5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input
100 V to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz
System Power Supply
11 V to 14 V DC, 1.5 A
Static Power Consumption
5.3 W
Maximum Power Consumption
18 W
Ports
1POTS+4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+1USB
Optical Connector
SC/APC SC/PC
Indicators
Power/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/WLAN/WPS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Equipment ONU ONT FTTH eg8141v5 eg8145v5 4GE+1POTS+USB+WIFI HS8546v5 Wholesale Ftth Gpon Epon Xpon Dual-Mode Onu”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *