,

Ftth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmware

SKU: 1600649633567 Categories: ,
  • Model Number:EG8141A5
  • Type:ONU
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
  • Use:FTTH
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:Wired LAN, wifi
  • Supply Ability
    3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Port

    Shenzhen

  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 6000>6000Lead time (days)15To be negotiated

Overview

Huawei EG8141A5 FTTH is a routing-type ONT in the Huawei all-optical access solution. It uses GPON technology to implement ultra-broadband access for users.
The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice, data, and HD video services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

Huawei EG8141A5 FTTH offers one GE port, one POTS port, three FE ports and supports 2.4G Wi-Fi. The ONT features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experiences with VoIP, Internet, and HD video services. These features make the EG8141A5 a perfect choice for broadband access.

 

GPON ONT EG8141A5 Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 1*GE, 3*FE, 1*POTS With WiFi, 1*USB

Compatible with Huawei OLT that supports OMCI

Connector type SC/UPC

GPON port: Class B+ Module

Antenna gain: 5dBi

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

 

Specification

Brand HUAWEI
Model EG8141A5
Dimensions (L x W x H) 30 mm x 152 mm x 105 mm
(without external antenna and pads)
Weight < 180 g
Operating Temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating Humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power Adapter Input 100V to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz
System Power Supply 11V to 14V DC, 1.5A
Static Power Consumption 3.1W
Maximum Power Consumption 7.15W
NNI GPON
UNI 1 POTS + 1 GE + 3 FE + 2.4G Wi-Fi
Optical Connector SC/APC
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/WLAN/WPS

 

 

 

Pictures

 

 Ftth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmwareFtth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmwareFtth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmwareFtth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmwareFtth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmware

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ftth epon ont wifi eg8141a5 sc/apc upc gpon onu english firmware”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *