Huawei HG8326R Optical Network Terminal

Huawei HG8326R, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei’s FTTH solution. Using GPON technology, it provides ultra-broadband access for home and SOHO users. The HG8326R provides one POTS port, two Ethernet ports with FE auto adaptation and one Wi-Fi port. The HG8326R has high-performance forwarding capabilities to provide excellent VoIP, Internet and high-definition video services.

High Performance ONT:

Internet and IPTV services can be deployed with a single click on the NMS and no on-site configuration is required. Remote fault detection is provided by accurate positioning of power and drop cables, as well as identification of software and hardware problems. A high-performance redirection function provides an optimal terminal solution and future-proof service support capabilities for FTTH deployments.

Specification of Huawei HG8326R

Features / filters
Number of LAN ports 2x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45)
PON standard GPON
Wireless network standards IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n,
USB port None
VoIP ports 1x POTS
Technical data
Model HG8326R
Type Fiber Adapter
Connector type SC/UPC SC/APC
Network Wireless Lan, Wired LAN, Wifi
Application FTTH, FTTB, FTTX network
Power supply 12V
Ports 1 x GE
2 x FE
1 x POTS
Colour White

Features:

  1. Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) Technology: Utilizes GPON technology to deliver high-speed internet access, ensuring efficient data transmission over fiber-optic networks.
  2. Dual Fast Ethernet Ports (2FE): Equipped with two Fast Ethernet ports, allowing for high-speed wired connections to multiple devices such as computers, gaming consoles, or smart TVs.
  3. Integrated POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) Port: Includes one POTS port for traditional telephone connectivity, enabling users to make voice calls over the existing copper wiring infrastructure.
  4. Compact and Modern Design: Features a sleek and compact design, making it suitable for both residential and small business environments. The modern aesthetic blends seamlessly with various interior styles.
  5. Plug-and-Play Installation: Offers simple and hassle-free setup, allowing users to quickly deploy the ONT and establish a reliable network connection without the need for complex configurations.
  6. High Reliability and Stability: Built with Huawei’s renowned quality and reliability standards, ensuring stable performance and minimizing downtime for uninterrupted internet and voice services.
  7. Remote Management Capabilities: Supports remote management and monitoring, enabling service providers or network administrators to efficiently troubleshoot issues and perform maintenance tasks from a centralized location.
  8. Energy-Efficient Operation: Designed with energy-saving features to optimize power consumption, reducing operating costs and environmental impact without compromising performance.

For more: Click here

Visit our store:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei HG8326R 2FE+1POTS Brand new ONT GPON”