SKU 1600585453941 Category
    • Model Number:F601
    • Type:ONU
    • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
    • Brand Name:ZTE
    • Use:FTTH
    • Warranty Time:1 year
    • Network:Wired LAN
    • Supply Ability10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
    • Packaging DetailsRetail Carton
    • Picture Example:
    • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 1000>1000Lead time (days)15To be negotiated
    Product Description

    ZTE ZXHN F601, small size ONT

    ZTE ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenarios. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.
    It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

     

    The F601 is a GPON ONT with one 10/100/1000M Ethernet port in FTTH application, Usually, F601 applies in two scenarios: one provides a GE interface to access a PC or laptop directly, and the other collaborates with RG to provide service assurance for voice, video and high-speed internet access and the RG provides rich subscriber interface to access IP Phone, STB, PC, etc.

     

    Full GE Ports for Speeds 10x Faster than Fast Ethernet

    Gigabit Ethernet is available on the LAN (home networking) side. With Gigabit Ethernet ports, users can watch online videos, listen to podcasts, download large files, and move massive amounts of data within their home network or out to the Internet at the same time.

     

     Specification

     

    Model Number
    F601
    Power consumption
    <6W
    System power supply
    12V DC
    Type
    ONU
    Working environment

    Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC

    Environment humidity: 5% to 95%
    Place of Origin
    China
    Brand Name
    BST
    Use
    FTTX
    Warranty Time
    1 Year
    Configuration
    1GE LAN
    Fiber Type
    GPON
    Connector Type
    SC/UPC
    Color
    White
    Use For
    C320 C300 OLT
    Package
    Paper Box
    Delivery Time
    in 5 days
    Shipping
    DHL/UPS/FEDEX/EMS/By Air/By Sea
    Packaging & Shipping

     To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient, and efficient packaging services will be provided.

Specification

18*13*4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “New Arrival ONU GPON Optical Network Terminal F601 Version 1GE APC GPON ONT”