Overview


The Media Fiber to Ethernet Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.

 Optical Port​

  • Connector: SFP Socket
  • Speed Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: MMF, SMF, Bi-di
  • Distance: 550m~120km

Ethernet Port

  • Connector: RJ45
  • Speed Rate: 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Features of Fiber to Ethernet Converter

  • Input Voltage: AC100V~240V or DC36~72V, 50/60Hz
  • Output Voltage: 5V1A
  • Connector : DC Socket
  • Strong anti-interference ability
  • Lightning protection
  • Extend or bridge networks cost-effectively using fiber cabling
  • Provide connectivity to users in an isolated area of a large complex or in a separate building

Full-duplex and half-duplex Conversion 

  • 0/100/1000Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100/1000Mbps store-and-forward

Stable Transmission

Fiber to Ethernet Converter

  • Open SFP slot lets you customize your connection mode or distance using most MSA-Compliant transceivers.
  • It can use different 1.25G SFP Transceivers according to the requirement, for example: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX etc.

LED Indicator

  • FX: Light on when fiber speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
  • TX: Light on when TP speed is 1000Mbps, else light off
  • Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP, light flashing when data transmitting and receiving
  • FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active, light off when TP half-duplex mode is active
  • PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

For more: Click here

Visit our store:

Specification

1000M Fiber Media Converter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber to Ethernet Converter Gigabit SFP to RJ45”