Overview:


Discover the FiberHome Hg6143D3 an all-in-one networking marvel that combines advanced features for an exceptional connectivity experience. Powered by cutting-edge technology, this GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) device offers blazing-fast internet speeds and optimal data transmission efficiency.

Hg6143D3 Fiber Home Seamless Communication

Equipped with four Gigabit Ethernet ports, effortlessly connect multiple wired devices like computers, gaming consoles, and smart TVs, ensuring uninterrupted high-speed connections. The POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) port keeps you connected to traditional phone services, ensuring seamless communication.

Hg6143D3 WIFI+ USB

The built-in WiFi feature extends your network’s reach, delivering reliable wireless connections for your smartphones, tablets, and more.

Additionally, the included USB port provides added convenience for sharing files or connecting compatible devices.

Upgrade your home or office network to the future with the FiberHome HG6143D3, and experience the pinnacle of speed, performance, and versatility.

Product Features:


Technical specifications.

Model: ONU GPON WIFI AC HG6143D 1POT+4GE+2USB 2.4/5G 5DB FBH APC GPON ONTs series equipment are manufactured and developed by FiberHome for home and SOHO users used in FTTH solution.

They are managed adequately with features such as high bandwidth, high reliability, low power consumption and meet the user’s triple-play requirements.

FiberHome GPON ONTs Hg6143D3

key features:

  1. – Suitable for home broadband, e-government and enterprise access
    with integrated broadband / voice / data / video access demands, etc.
  2. – Providing a complete range of FTTH solutions for pure data services,
    double play and triple play, both inner and outer types can be applied
    to suit different application environment.
  3. – Smart connection by various types of UN Is: GE / FE, POTS, Wi-Fi, CATV.
  4. – User-friendly GUI with plug-and-play capability instead of field configuration.
  5. – High efficiency management and maintenance with based mode configuration
    on port as well as port-based status inquiry.
  6. – Telecom-level reliability in hardware/software and other system design
    to fully ensure the normal operation of the equipment.

Characteristics:

Feature Details
Model HG6143D
PON Interface 4GE + 1 POTS + WiFi 2.4G/5G
Type UN
Antenna Gain 5dBi
Fiber Connector SC/APC
Application FTTH, FTTB, FTTX network
Firmware English
Power Source DC 12V 1.5A
Power Consumption Less than 10W
Operating Temperature -5°C to 45°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Ambient Humidity 10% to 90%, non-condensing
Dimensions and Weight
– Size 36.8 x 204 x 149 (mm)
– Weight 0.4 kg

For more: Click here

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hg6143D3 Modem Fiber home 5g High Quality GPON”