SKU 1600598246671 Category Tag
  • Introducing the ZTE GPON ONT ZXHN F670L, a high-performance Optical Network Terminal (ONT) designed to deliver exceptional connectivity and advanced features. Utilizing cutting-edge GPON technology, this ONT ensures lightning-fast internet speeds and reliable data transmission over fiber-optic lines. With its multiple Ethernet ports and WiFi capability, you can seamlessly connect various devices for a smooth online experience. The ZXHN F670L supports VoIP for high-quality voice calls and is compatible with IPTV services, bringing entertainment to new heights. With easy installation, advanced security features, and QoS control, this ONT offers a comprehensive solution for your networking needs. Upgrade your network with the ZTE GPON ONT ZXHN F670L and enjoy reliable, high-speed connectivity like never before.​​​​​​​

    Product Features:

    1. GPON Technology: The ZXHN F670L utilizes Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology, providing high-speed data transmission over fiber-optic lines for a reliable and fast internet connection.

    2. Multiple Ethernet Ports: It comes equipped with multiple Ethernet ports, allowing you to connect various devices such as computers, gaming consoles, or smart TVs directly to the ONT for seamless connectivity.

    3. WiFi Capability: The ONT supports WiFi connectivity, enabling wireless access to the internet for your smartphones, tablets, laptops, and other WiFi-enabled devices.

    4. Voice over IP (VoIP) Support: The ZXHN F670L supports VoIP technology, allowing you to make high-quality voice calls over the internet, eliminating the need for traditional telephone lines.

    5.IPTV Support: It is compatible with IPTV services, enabling you to stream high-definition television content over your network, providing an enhanced entertainment experience.

    6. Advanced Security Features: The ONT offers advanced security features such as firewall protection, encryption protocols, and access control, ensuring the safety and privacy of your network and data.

    7. Easy Installation and Configuration: The ZXHN F670L features a user-friendly interface and easy setup process, making installation and configuration quick and straightforward.

    8. Quality of Service (QoS) Control: It includes QoS features that prioritize and optimize network traffic, ensuring a smooth and uninterrupted experience for applications such as video streaming, online gaming, and VoIP.

    Product Description:

    Model Number
    F670L
    Type
    ONU
    Place of Origin
    China
    Beijing
    Brand Name
    ZTE
    Use
    Optical Terminal
    Network
    GPON
    NameEg8145v5 ONU
    F670L ONU
    Condition
    Original and Brand New
    Type
    Gpon/ Epon 5dbi, ONT ONU
    Use
    Fiber Optic NetWork
    Ports
    4LAN+ 1Voice+ wifi gpon onu
    Packing
    Carton Box
    Stock Situation
    Ready stock
    MOQ
    1 Set
    Color
    White
    Optical connect
    SC/UPC, SC/APC

     

     

Specification

25*18*5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “New Ftth Router Modem Zte F670l Zte Dubal Band Gpon Onu F670”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *