Huawei EchoLife HG8310M, small size ONU

Huawei EchoLife HG8310M is an ONU terminal from the renowned Huawei company, used in FTTx networks, EPON solutions. Its small dimensions and simultaneous high performance make it a perfect client device. It has one Gigabit Ethernet port and a 1.25Gbps – SC/UPC EPON connector.
The device is very small, which makes it easy to install and set up at any location. The terminal offers high switching capacity and very high throughput to meet even the highest demands. It is powered by a 12V 0.5A power supply.

  • Product Description: 
    Fiber port
    1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength
    Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Fiber interface
    SC/PC
    RX sensitivity
    <-28dBm (1490nm)
    WLAN
    IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
    LAN
    1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
    Throughput
    Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
    DC power
    12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
    Button
    Reset, power
    Color
    White
    Power
    ≤8W
    Operation
    Working temperature: -5-+55ºC working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
    Storage
    Storage temperature: -30ºC-+60ºC storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)
    Net weight
    ≤0.2Kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Original GPON EPON Bridge ONU ONT HG8310M HG8010H EG8010H”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *