Introducing the ZXHN F680, a cutting-edge fiber-optic router that elevates your internet experience to new heights. Powered by advanced technologies, this device delivers lightning-fast connectivity and exceptional performance. With its support for gigabit internet speeds, the ZXHN F680 allows for smooth streaming, lag-free gaming, and rapid downloads.

Equipped with dual-band Wi-Fi capabilities, this router ensures seamless connectivity for multiple devices simultaneously. The intelligent beamforming technology focuses the Wi-Fi signal directly to connected devices, extending coverage and eliminating dead zones.

The ZXHN F680 is designed for easy setup and management, allowing users to customize network settings through an intuitive web interface. Enhanced security features, including WPA3 encryption, safeguard your data and network from potential threats.

Upgrade your home or office network with the ZXHN F680 and embrace a world of high-speed, reliable, and secure internet connectivity.

Product Features:

ZTE ZXHN F680 FTTH Product Specification

Brand ZTE
Model ZTE ZXHN F680
User Ports 4GE  + 2TEL+USB +WIFI 2.4G/5.0G
Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
GPON Interface 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream
Operation Modes Bridge, Router, AP
Wavelength for downstream 1480 nm – 1500 nm
Wavelength for upstream 1290 nm – 1330 nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Power Consumption 7 W
Dimensions 220 mm x 34 mm x 187 mm
Working temperature and humidity 0°C – 40°C, 5% – 95%
Power 12 V DC
GPON features 8x T-CONT, 32 GEM portů
Support VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack
Management Local (WEB), OMCI, TR069

ZTE ZXHN F680 FTTH Product Feature

  • Comply with the IEEE 802.11b/g/n@2.4GHz (MIMO 2*2) standard.
  • Comply with the IEEE 802.11a/n/ac@5GHz (MIMO 4*4) standard, with the 11ac technology bringing enormous benefits including increased coverage, throughput and up to gigabit speeds.
  • Support WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, and WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK authentication to ensure safe and reliable home Wi-Fi access.
  • include one GPON optical port, four 10/100/1000M Ethernet ports, two POTS ports, one USB port, and 2×2 802.11n@2.4GHz & 4×4 802.11ac@5GHz concurrent.
  • ITU-T G.984 and ITU-T G.988 compliant optical network terminal (ONT) that is designed for high-end home users. It is well suited to fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios and supports desktop mounting.
  • support 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink. At the user side, it provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one USB 2.0 port, and 2×2 802.11n@2.4GHz & 4×4 802.11ac@5GHz concurrent.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Original ZTE ZXHN F680 GPON ONT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *