Product Description of V1600D4 EPON

V1600D4 EPON OLT product is a 1U chassis device with L3 function developed by VSOL. It complies with IEEE802.3ah standard and China CTC 2.1/3.0 standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. It is smart, easy to deploy, and high performance.

It is smart, easy to deploy, and high performance, meeting the performance and volume requirements of users in different environments, and It also supports rich operation and maintenance tools such as EMS, WEB, Telnet, SSH and mobile APP, provides users with stable, efficient and value-added network access services.
The product is suitable for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.

V1600D4 EPON OLT provides 4*EPON Port, 4*GE(RJ45) Port and 4*10GE(SFP+) Port. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

V1600D4 EPON FUNCTIONAL CHARATERISTICS:


  • 1G/10G Uplink Port

    Meet International and Chinese Standards

  1. Meet IEEE802.3ah standard
  2. Meet China CTC 2.1/3.0 standard

Full Open Platform

  1. Compatible with mainstream brands ONU

Leading Layer 3 Function

  1. Support Dynamic Routing RIP v1/v2
  2. Support Dynamic Routing OSPF v2

Flexible Management

  1. Support EMS/Telnet/CLI/WEB/SSH Management Method
  2. Support android Mobile APP Management

High Cost-effective

  1. 1U Compact Design
  2. Adopt Mainstream High-performance Chip Solution

 

 

Specification

Size 440*230mm*44mm(L*W*H)
Weight 3.4kg
Power Consumption 34W
Power supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
Working environment Working temperature 0~50℃
Storage temperature -40~85℃Relative
Relative humidity 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, CLI   management mode.
Management Port 1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiable out band port

1CONSOLE port

Uplink Port QTY 8
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
SFP 4 SFP slots
PON Port Quantity 4
Physical interface SFP slot
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
PON Port attribute

 

Transmission distance 20KM
Port rate Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Interface type SC/PC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation power -6dBm
EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy

For more: Click here

Visit our store:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “V1600D4 EPON 4 PON 10G High Quality 4 Gigabit”