XP8411-B Fiber Optic ONU:

The XP8411-B Fiber Optic ONT (Optical Network Terminal) is a GPON 1GE+3FE+WIFI ONU (Optical Network Unit) designed for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) applications. It supports GPON, EPON (Ethernet Passive Optical Network), and XGPON (10-Gigabit Passive Optical Network) technologies.

Overview:

Smart Fiber XPON 1GE 3FE 1pots WIFI EPON ONU ONT router modem

– 1 GE (Gigabit Ethernet) port
– 3 FE (Fast Ethernet) ports
– 1 WiFi interface (2.4 GHz, 100 Mbps)
– 1 TEL (Telephone) port
– 1 USB port
– Supports English language

Functional Feature of XP8411-B Fiber Optic ONT:


  1. Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically.
  2. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  3. WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  4. Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  5. Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
  6. Support QoS and DBA
  7. Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
  8. Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  9.  Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
  10.  Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Hardware Specification:

 

Technical item Details
 

 

PON Interface

4 pon port
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
 

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909

LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
 

 

 

 

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
 

 

 

 

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 14, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS,LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI, WPS,

Internet,  FXS, Worn, Normal(CATV)

Explore More:

 GPHF
GTGO C++
G008
GPSF
Huawei GPBD

Visit our store:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XP8411-B High Quality Single band WIFI Router”