SKU 1600620890469 Categories ,
  • Model Number:GPHF
  • Type:OLT
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong
  • Brand Name:Huawei
  • Use:Multiple applications
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:None
  • Apply to:MA5600 MA5608T MA5680T MA5683T
  • Supply Ability
    2500 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Packaging Details

    Cartons

  • Port

    Shenzhen

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 5000>5000Lead time (days)15To be negotiated
Specification
Brand
Huawei
Model
GPHF
GPON Port
16-GPON Port
Type
C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+
Operating Wavelength
Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type
SFP
Port Rate
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power
C+ Module : 3.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power
C+ Module : 7.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
C+ Module : -32.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type
SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
Reach
20.00 km
Overload Optical Power
C+ Module : -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio
8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H)
23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption
Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size
2004 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature
-40°C to +65°C
Product Description
Packing & Delivery
Specification

23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “16ports GPFD GPHF GPLF B+ C+ C++ GPON OLT Interface Board For MA5800T”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *