SKU 11000005342358 Categories ,
  • Model Number:CGHF
  • Type:OLT
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong
  • Brand Name:Huawei
  • Use:OLT
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:None
  • Supply Ability
    500 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Packaging Details

    cartons

  • Port

    SHENZHEN

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 1000>1000Lead time (days)15To be negotiated
Specification
Brand
Huawei
Model
CGHF
GPON Port
16 XG-PON & GPON ports
Type
One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength
GPON channel:
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577 nm
Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type
SFP+
Port Rate
GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Minimum Output Optical Power
GPON channel: 3 dBm
XG-PON channel: 4 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power
GPON channel: 7 dBm
XG-PON channel: 8 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity
GPON channel: -32 dBm
XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type
SC
Optical Fiber Type
Single-mode
Overload Optical Power
GPON channel: -12 dBm
XG-PON channel: -9 dBm
Extinction Ratio
8.2 dB
Forwarding capability
200 Gbit/s
Rate mode
Asymmetric rate
T-CONTs per PON port
GPON: 1024
XG-PON: 2048
Service flows per PON board
16352
Maximum frame size
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Maximum number of MAC addresses
131072
Maximum distance difference between
40 km
two ONUs under the same PON port
Dimensions (W x D x H)
23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption
Static: 48 W
Maximum: 106 W
Operating temperature
-40°C to +65°C
Product Description
Packing & Delivery
Specification

23.3 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Huawei CGHF 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board H901CGHF H902CGHF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *