SKU 1600574339909 Categories ,
  • Model Number:ZXA10 GFCH
  • Type:OLT
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong
  • Brand Name:ZTE
  • Use:FTTx
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:None
  • Supply Ability
    250 Piece/Pieces per Week
  • Packaging Details

    Cartons

  • Port

    Shenzhen

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 500>500Lead time (days)15To be negotiated

Overview

ZTE GFCH Service Board is 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with N1/B+ or N2/C+ module used for ZTE ZXA10 C600 Serie OLT.

 

ZTE GFGH 16-Port GPON Subscriber Card for ZTE ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 OLT ZTE  ZXA10 C600 OLT is a 19-inch, 11U height unified platform with 17 service slots that supports multiple access technologies including GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, Combo PON, 10G-EPON and GE P2P, as well as smooth migration to 50G PON, and provides L2 switch, VLAN service, L3 routing protocol and service processing capabilities, supporting flexible configurations and suits multiple application scenarios. 

 

Specification

Brand ZTE
Model Name GFCH
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON & GPON Combo
Function XG-PON & GPON service access
Specification XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector
Management and control module Configures, controls, and manages the card.
PONMAC module Implements all the functions on the GPON layer defined in ITU-T G.984.3 and the XGS-PON layer defined by ITU-T G.989.3 and ITU-T G.987.3.
NP module

Implements data processing on the service layer, including service bandwidth and QoS processing based on service types and user needs to meet the SLA requirements. The data processing function complies with TR156.

Optical module Provides a GPON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.984.2 or an XGS-PON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.9807.
Clock module Processes the system clock in compliance with ITU-T G.8262, G.8264, and G.781.
Weight 1.72 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm

 

Product Pictures

XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++

 

 

Specification

393.1 mm * 23.9 mm * 214 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XGSPON XGS-PON GPON Card 16 ports GFCH GFGH C+ C++”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *