,

Original New ZTE GFBH 10G GPON XGPON Board for ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 OLT

SKU: 1600677881482 Categories: ,
  • Model Number:GFBH
  • Type:OLT
  • Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name:ZTE
  • Use:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Warranty Time:1 year
  • Network:POE
  • Supply Ability
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Year
  • Packaging Details

    Retail Carton

  • Picture Example:
  • Lead time:Quantity(pieces)1 – 50>50Lead time (days)15To be negotiated
Product Description

ZTE GFBH Service Board is 16 port GPON & XG PON Combo interface board suitable for C600

 Product Overview

ZTE GFBH Service Board is 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo service card. This board is applied to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT. And could support 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces and Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128 & Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128

ZXA10 C600 is a large capacity optical access equipment based on the TITAN platform. It meets the full-scenario access needs of ultra-high band width, big video, FMC and network re architecture, as well as carrier-class QoS and security.

ZXA10 C680 is ultra-large capacity optical access equipment based on theTITAN platform.It meets the full-scenario access needs of ultra-high bandwidth, big video, FMC and network re architecture, as well as carrier-class QoS and security. ZXA10 C680 is 60S high optical access equipment, which has industry’s highest 36 line card slots and provide 576 GPON/10G PON ports.

 
 

Product Specification

 

Brand ZTE
Model Name GFBH
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON & GPON Combo
Function XG-PON & GPON service access
Specification XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector
Management and control module Configures, controls, and manages the card.
PONMAC module Implements all the functions on the GPON layer defined in ITU-T G.984.3 and the XGS-PON layer defined by ITU-T G.989.3 and ITU-T G.987.3.
NP module

Implements data processing on the service layer, including service bandwidth and QoS processing based on service types and user needs to meet the SLA requirements. The data processing function complies with TR156.

Optical module Provides a GPON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.984.2 or an XGS-PON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.9807.
Clock module Processes the system clock in compliance with ITU-T G.8262, G.8264, and G.781.
Weight 1.72 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm
Packaging & Shipping

 To better ensure the safety of your goods, professional, environmentally friendly, convenient and efficient packaging services will be provided.

 

Specification

GFBH 16 PORT

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Original New ZTE GFBH 10G GPON XGPON Board for ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 OLT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *